THE TIMETABLE

Dear Participants,

Preliminary timetable of the event is given below. Minor time corrections are possible. Follow the news of the event!

30.08.19

Event Time Место
EXPO 12.00-20.00 Crowne Plaza Ufa — Congress Hotel, Ballroom, Tsyurupy str., 7
Russia Running Conference 14.00-18.00 Crowne Plaza Ufa — Congress Hotel, Nuriev Meeting Hall, Tsyurupy str., 7

31.08.19

Event Time Место
EXPO 10.00-18.00 Crowne Plaza Ufa — Congress Hotel, Ballroom, Tsyurupy str. 7
Russia Running Conference 11.30-18.00 Crowne Plaza Ufa — Congress Hotel, Nuriev Meeting Hall, Tsyurupy str., 7
Children’s running races 17.00-18.00 Dinamo stadium, Karla Marksa str., 2

1.09.19

Event Time Место
Opening of the starting camp 06.00 Dinamo stadium, Karla Marksa str., 2
Music platform operation at the start and on stage 07.00 Dinamo stadium, Karla Marksa str., 2
Opening of the Marathon (representative persons) 7.30 Dinamo stadium, main stage
Warm-up 7.45 Dinamo stadium, main stage
Start for distance

 

 

 

 

21.1 km.,42.2 for paralympic athletes

21.1 km.

42.2 km.

10 km.

 

 

7.50

8.00

8.00

8.20

From Dinamo stadium, according to the route
Broadcasting of the marathon on the monitor with an announcer 8.15-11.00 Dinamo stadium
Performance by bodybuilders 11.00-11.15 Dinamo stadium, main stage
Performance of on-stage performance groups 11.15-11.45 Dinamo stadium, main stage
Street basket 11.00-12.00 Dinamo stadium
The most powerful man in the Republic of Bashkortostan (Nigmatullin Elbrus)

 

 

 

 

Power tournament of Russian strongmen (Muromskij Aleksandr)

11.30-13.00

 

 

 

 

13.00-14.00


Near Drama Theatre
Mixed fight wrestling (Deryabin Oleg) 12.30-13.30 In the territory of Palace Neftyanik
Performance by bodybuilders 11.45-12.00 Dinamo stadium, main stage
Open for distance(representative persons) 12.10 Dinamo stadium, stage on the start
Warm-up 12.15 Dinamo stadium, main stage
Start for distance 5 km. 12.30 From Dinamo stadium, according to the route
Start for distance 2 km. 13.00 From Dinamo stadium, according to the route
Performance by a guest star 13.30-14.00 Dinamo stadium, main stage
Awarding (representative persons) 14.00-16.00 Dinamo stadium, main stage

Awarding according to the corporate standing.

Contest results in social media.

Finishers’ party

20.00 Music Hall